Home / Job Salaries / Art Director Salary in Delaware

Art Director Salary in Delaware

Explore art director salaries in Delaware including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in DE
$90,536
Monthly: $7,545
Biweekly: $3,482
Entry Level
$52,813
Monthly: $4,401
Biweekly: $2,031
Senior Level
$132,032
Monthly: $11,003
Biweekly: $5,078
Job Growth
18%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$52,813$90,536$132,032
Monthly$4,401$7,545$11,003
Biweekly$2,031$3,482$5,078
Weekly$1,016$1,741$2,539
Hourly$25$44$63

DE vs National Comparison

National Median
$83,830
DE Median
$90,536
Difference
+$6,706
Multiplier
1.08x
National
DE

About This Career

Direct the visual style and design of creative projects.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Art, Design, or related field

Key Skills

Visual DesignLeadershipCreativityProject Management

Compare States

See how Delaware compares to other states for art director salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other creative & media jobs in Delaware:

Graphic DesignerVideo EditorContent WriterPhotographer

Explore Related Data for a Art Director in Delaware

Dig into every angle of a art director salary ($90,536 median) in Delaware — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $90,536 in Delaware

What you can afford on $90,536 in Delaware

Tax brackets on $90,536 in Delaware

$350,000 mortgage in Delaware

Retirement at 30 earning $90,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Art Director salary in Wilmington

Drill down to city-level salary data for Wilmington, Delaware.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median art director salary in Delaware?

The median art director salary in Delaware is $90,536, compared to a national median of $83,830.