Home / Job Salaries / Legal Secretary Salary in Nevada

Legal Secretary Salary in Nevada

Explore legal secretary salaries in Nevada including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in NV
$50,921
Monthly: $4,243
Biweekly: $1,959
Entry Level
$31,571
Monthly: $2,631
Biweekly: $1,214
Senior Level
$71,289
Monthly: $5,941
Biweekly: $2,742
Job Growth
11%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$31,571$50,921$71,289
Monthly$2,631$4,243$5,941
Biweekly$1,214$1,959$2,742
Weekly$607$979$1,371
Hourly$15$24$34

NV vs National Comparison

National Median
$51,960
NV Median
$50,921
Difference
-$1,039
Multiplier
0.98x
National
NV

About This Career

Provide administrative support to lawyers and legal offices.

Education

High school diploma; legal secretary training preferred

Key Skills

AdministrationLegal TerminologyDocument PreparationOrganization

Compare States

See how Nevada compares to other states for legal secretary salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other legal jobs in Nevada:

Lawyer (Attorney)ParalegalJudgeMediator

Explore Related Data for a Legal Secretary in Nevada

Dig into every angle of a legal secretary salary ($50,921 median) in Nevada — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $50,921 in Nevada

What you can afford on $50,921 in Nevada

Tax brackets on $50,921 in Nevada

$200,000 mortgage in Nevada

Retirement at 30 earning $50,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Legal Secretary salary in Las Vegas

Drill down to city-level salary data for Las Vegas, Nevada.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median legal secretary salary in Nevada?

The median legal secretary salary in Nevada is $50,921, compared to a national median of $51,960.