Home / Job Salaries / Management Consultant Salary in Hawaii

Management Consultant Salary in Hawaii

Explore management consultant salaries in Hawaii including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in HI
$112,918
Monthly: $9,410
Biweekly: $4,343
Entry Level
$66,985
Monthly: $5,582
Biweekly: $2,576
Senior Level
$157,895
Monthly: $13,158
Biweekly: $6,073
Job Growth
22%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$66,985$112,918$157,895
Monthly$5,582$9,410$13,158
Biweekly$2,576$4,343$6,073
Weekly$1,288$2,172$3,036
Hourly$32$54$76

HI vs National Comparison

National Median
$98,190
HI Median
$112,918
Difference
+$14,728
Multiplier
1.15x
National
HI

About This Career

Advise organizations on operational efficiency, strategy, and business improvement.

Education

Bachelor's degree; MBA advantageous

Key Skills

Strategic ThinkingProcess ImprovementAnalysisClient Management

Compare States

See how Hawaii compares to other states for management consultant salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other business & finance jobs in Hawaii:

AccountantFinancial AnalystMarketing ManagerHuman Resources Manager

Explore Related Data for a Management Consultant in Hawaii

Dig into every angle of a management consultant salary ($112,918 median) in Hawaii — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $112,918 in Hawaii

What you can afford on $112,918 in Hawaii

Tax brackets on $112,918 in Hawaii

$450,000 mortgage in Hawaii

Retirement at 30 earning $120,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Management Consultant salary in Honolulu

Drill down to city-level salary data for Honolulu, Hawaii.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median management consultant salary in Hawaii?