Home / Job Salaries / Physical Therapist Salary in Nevada

Physical Therapist Salary in Nevada

Explore physical therapist salaries in Nevada including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in NV
$99,813
Monthly: $8,318
Biweekly: $3,839
Entry Level
$67,265
Monthly: $5,605
Biweekly: $2,587
Senior Level
$135,615
Monthly: $11,301
Biweekly: $5,216
Job Growth
18%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$67,265$99,813$135,615
Monthly$5,605$8,318$11,301
Biweekly$2,587$3,839$5,216
Weekly$1,294$1,919$2,608
Hourly$32$48$65

NV vs National Comparison

National Median
$101,850
NV Median
$99,813
Difference
-$2,037
Multiplier
0.98x
National
NV

About This Career

Help patients recover from injuries and improve mobility through rehabilitation.

Education

Doctor of Physical Therapy (DPT); licensure required

Key Skills

RehabilitationPatient AssessmentTreatment PlanningExercise Science

Compare States

See how Nevada compares to other states for physical therapist salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other healthcare jobs in Nevada:

Registered NursePhysician (Doctor)DentistPharmacist

Explore Related Data for a Physical Therapist in Nevada

Dig into every angle of a physical therapist salary ($99,813 median) in Nevada — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $99,813 in Nevada

What you can afford on $99,813 in Nevada

Tax brackets on $99,813 in Nevada

$400,000 mortgage in Nevada

Retirement at 30 earning $100,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Physical Therapist salary in Las Vegas

Drill down to city-level salary data for Las Vegas, Nevada.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median physical therapist salary in Nevada?

The median physical therapist salary in Nevada is $99,813, compared to a national median of $101,850.