Home / Job Salaries / Product Manager Salary in Massachusetts

Product Manager Salary in Massachusetts

Explore product manager salaries in Massachusetts including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in MA
$156,160
Monthly: $13,013
Biweekly: $6,006
Entry Level
$103,700
Monthly: $8,642
Biweekly: $3,988
Senior Level
$207,400
Monthly: $17,283
Biweekly: $7,977
Job Growth
26%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$103,700$156,160$207,400
Monthly$8,642$13,013$17,283
Biweekly$3,988$6,006$7,977
Weekly$1,994$3,003$3,988
Hourly$50$75$100

MA vs National Comparison

National Median
$128,000
MA Median
$156,160
Difference
+$28,160
Multiplier
1.22x
National
MA

About This Career

Lead product development and strategy for software or technology products.

Education

Bachelor's degree; MBA preferred

Key Skills

Product StrategyAnalyticsLeadershipMarket Research

Compare States

See how Massachusetts compares to other states for product manager salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other technology jobs in Massachusetts:

Software EngineerData ScientistCybersecurity AnalystDevOps Engineer

Explore Related Data for a Product Manager in Massachusetts

Dig into every angle of a product manager salary ($156,160 median) in Massachusetts — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $156,160 in Massachusetts

What you can afford on $156,160 in Massachusetts

Tax brackets on $156,160 in Massachusetts

$600,000 mortgage in Massachusetts

Retirement at 30 earning $150,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Product Manager salary in Boston

Drill down to city-level salary data for Boston, Massachusetts.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median product manager salary in Massachusetts?