Home / Job Salaries / Product Manager Salary in Washington

Product Manager Salary in Washington

Explore product manager salaries in Washington including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in WA
$143,360
Monthly: $11,947
Biweekly: $5,514
Entry Level
$95,200
Monthly: $7,933
Biweekly: $3,662
Senior Level
$190,400
Monthly: $15,867
Biweekly: $7,323
Job Growth
26%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$95,200$143,360$190,400
Monthly$7,933$11,947$15,867
Biweekly$3,662$5,514$7,323
Weekly$1,831$2,757$3,662
Hourly$46$69$92

WA vs National Comparison

National Median
$128,000
WA Median
$143,360
Difference
+$15,360
Multiplier
1.12x
National
WA

About This Career

Lead product development and strategy for software or technology products.

Education

Bachelor's degree; MBA preferred

Key Skills

Product StrategyAnalyticsLeadershipMarket Research

Compare States

See how Washington compares to other states for product manager salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other technology jobs in Washington:

Software EngineerData ScientistCybersecurity AnalystDevOps Engineer

Explore Related Data for a Product Manager in Washington

Dig into every angle of a product manager salary ($143,360 median) in Washington — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $143,360 in Washington

What you can afford on $143,360 in Washington

Tax brackets on $143,360 in Washington

$550,000 mortgage in Washington

Retirement at 30 earning $140,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Product Manager salary in Seattle

Drill down to city-level salary data for Seattle, Washington.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median product manager salary in Washington?

The median product manager salary in Washington is $143,360, compared to a national median of $128,000.