Home / Job Salaries / Product Manager Salary in Wisconsin

Product Manager Salary in Wisconsin

Explore product manager salaries in Wisconsin including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in WI
$115,200
Monthly: $9,600
Biweekly: $4,431
Entry Level
$76,500
Monthly: $6,375
Biweekly: $2,942
Senior Level
$153,000
Monthly: $12,750
Biweekly: $5,885
Job Growth
26%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$76,500$115,200$153,000
Monthly$6,375$9,600$12,750
Biweekly$2,942$4,431$5,885
Weekly$1,471$2,215$2,942
Hourly$37$55$74

WI vs National Comparison

National Median
$128,000
WI Median
$115,200
Difference
-$12,800
Multiplier
0.90x
National
WI

About This Career

Lead product development and strategy for software or technology products.

Education

Bachelor's degree; MBA preferred

Key Skills

Product StrategyAnalyticsLeadershipMarket Research

Compare States

See how Wisconsin compares to other states for product manager salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other technology jobs in Wisconsin:

Software EngineerData ScientistCybersecurity AnalystDevOps Engineer

Explore Related Data for a Product Manager in Wisconsin

Dig into every angle of a product manager salary ($115,200 median) in Wisconsin — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $115,200 in Wisconsin

What you can afford on $115,200 in Wisconsin

Tax brackets on $115,200 in Wisconsin

$450,000 mortgage in Wisconsin

Retirement at 30 earning $120,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Product Manager salary in Milwaukee

Drill down to city-level salary data for Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median product manager salary in Wisconsin?

The median product manager salary in Wisconsin is $115,200, compared to a national median of $128,000.