Home / Job Salaries / Financial Analyst Salary in Nevada

Financial Analyst Salary in Nevada

Explore financial analyst salaries in Nevada including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in NV
$81,536
Monthly: $6,795
Biweekly: $3,136
Entry Level
$48,744
Monthly: $4,062
Biweekly: $1,875
Senior Level
$113,442
Monthly: $9,454
Biweekly: $4,363
Job Growth
19%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$48,744$81,536$113,442
Monthly$4,062$6,795$9,454
Biweekly$1,875$3,136$4,363
Weekly$937$1,568$2,182
Hourly$23$39$55

NV vs National Comparison

National Median
$83,200
NV Median
$81,536
Difference
-$1,664
Multiplier
0.98x
National
NV

About This Career

Analyze financial data and provide recommendations for investments and business decisions.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Finance, Economics, or related field

Key Skills

Financial AnalysisExcelInvestment ResearchData Analysis

Compare States

See how Nevada compares to other states for financial analyst salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other business & finance jobs in Nevada:

AccountantMarketing ManagerHuman Resources ManagerManagement Consultant

Explore Related Data for a Financial Analyst in Nevada

Dig into every angle of a financial analyst salary ($81,536 median) in Nevada — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $81,536 in Nevada

What you can afford on $81,536 in Nevada

Tax brackets on $81,536 in Nevada

$350,000 mortgage in Nevada

Retirement at 30 earning $80,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Financial Analyst salary in Las Vegas

Drill down to city-level salary data for Las Vegas, Nevada.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median financial analyst salary in Nevada?