Home / Job Salaries / Mediator Salary in Colorado

Mediator Salary in Colorado

Explore mediator salaries in Colorado including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in CO
$98,124
Monthly: $8,177
Biweekly: $3,774
Entry Level
$58,874
Monthly: $4,906
Biweekly: $2,264
Senior Level
$137,374
Monthly: $11,448
Biweekly: $5,284
Job Growth
15%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$58,874$98,124$137,374
Monthly$4,906$8,177$11,448
Biweekly$2,264$3,774$5,284
Weekly$1,132$1,887$2,642
Hourly$28$47$66

CO vs National Comparison

National Median
$96,200
CO Median
$98,124
Difference
+$1,924
Multiplier
1.02x
National
CO

About This Career

Facilitate resolution of disputes between parties.

Education

Bachelor's degree; mediation certification required

Key Skills

Conflict ResolutionCommunicationNegotiationActive Listening

Compare States

See how Colorado compares to other states for mediator salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other legal jobs in Colorado:

Lawyer (Attorney)ParalegalLegal SecretaryJudge

Explore Related Data for a Mediator in Colorado

Dig into every angle of a mediator salary ($98,124 median) in Colorado — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $98,124 in Colorado

What you can afford on $98,124 in Colorado

Tax brackets on $98,124 in Colorado

$400,000 mortgage in Colorado

Retirement at 30 earning $100,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Mediator salary in Denver

Drill down to city-level salary data for Denver, Colorado.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median mediator salary in Colorado?

The median mediator salary in Colorado is $98,124, compared to a national median of $96,200.