Home / Job Salaries / Mediator Salary in Nebraska

Mediator Salary in Nebraska

Explore mediator salaries in Nebraska including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in NE
$78,884
Monthly: $6,574
Biweekly: $3,034
Entry Level
$47,330
Monthly: $3,944
Biweekly: $1,820
Senior Level
$110,438
Monthly: $9,203
Biweekly: $4,248
Job Growth
15%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$47,330$78,884$110,438
Monthly$3,944$6,574$9,203
Biweekly$1,820$3,034$4,248
Weekly$910$1,517$2,124
Hourly$23$38$53

NE vs National Comparison

National Median
$96,200
NE Median
$78,884
Difference
-$17,316
Multiplier
0.82x
National
NE

About This Career

Facilitate resolution of disputes between parties.

Education

Bachelor's degree; mediation certification required

Key Skills

Conflict ResolutionCommunicationNegotiationActive Listening

Compare States

See how Nebraska compares to other states for mediator salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other legal jobs in Nebraska:

Lawyer (Attorney)ParalegalLegal SecretaryJudge

Explore Related Data for a Mediator in Nebraska

Dig into every angle of a mediator salary ($78,884 median) in Nebraska — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $78,884 in Nebraska

What you can afford on $78,884 in Nebraska

Tax brackets on $78,884 in Nebraska

$300,000 mortgage in Nebraska

Retirement at 30 earning $80,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Mediator salary in Omaha

Drill down to city-level salary data for Omaha, Nebraska.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median mediator salary in Nebraska?

The median mediator salary in Nebraska is $78,884, compared to a national median of $96,200.

What is the entry-level mediator salary in Nebraska?