Real Estate Agent Salary in Colorado
Explore real estate agent salaries in Colorado including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.
Salary Breakdown
| Pay Period | Entry Level | Median | Senior |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annual | $47,360 | $83,895 | $128,549 |
| Monthly | $3,947 | $6,991 | $10,712 |
| Biweekly | $1,822 | $3,227 | $4,944 |
| Weekly | $911 | $1,613 | $2,472 |
| Hourly | $23 | $40 | $62 |
CO vs National Comparison
About This Career
Buy, sell, and rent properties on behalf of clients.
Education
High school diploma; Real Estate license required
Key Skills
Compare Jobs
Compare salaries for other business & finance jobs in Colorado:
Explore Related Data for a Real Estate Agent in Colorado
Dig into every angle of a real estate agent salary ($83,895 median) in Colorado — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.
Take-home pay on $83,895 in Colorado
What you can afford on $83,895 in Colorado
Tax brackets on $83,895 in Colorado
$350,000 mortgage in Colorado
Retirement at 30 earning $80,000
Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.
Real Estate Agent salary in Denver
Drill down to city-level salary data for Denver, Colorado.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the median real estate agent salary in Colorado?
The median real estate agent salary in Colorado is $83,895, compared to a national median of $82,250.
What is the entry-level real estate agent salary in Colorado?
Entry-level real estate agent positions in Colorado typically pay around $47,360 annually.