Home / Job Salaries / Risk Analyst Salary in Florida

Risk Analyst Salary in Florida

Explore risk analyst salaries in Florida including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in FL
$84,511
Monthly: $7,043
Biweekly: $3,250
Entry Level
$49,939
Monthly: $4,162
Biweekly: $1,921
Senior Level
$115,243
Monthly: $9,604
Biweekly: $4,432
Job Growth
18%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$49,939$84,511$115,243
Monthly$4,162$7,043$9,604
Biweekly$1,921$3,250$4,432
Weekly$960$1,625$2,216
Hourly$24$41$55

FL vs National Comparison

National Median
$91,860
FL Median
$84,511
Difference
-$7,349
Multiplier
0.92x
National
FL

About This Career

Identify and analyze potential business risks and mitigation strategies.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Finance, Risk Management, or related field

Key Skills

Risk AssessmentData AnalysisStatistical AnalysisProblem Solving

Compare States

See how Florida compares to other states for risk analyst salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other business & finance jobs in Florida:

AccountantFinancial AnalystMarketing ManagerHuman Resources Manager

Explore Related Data for a Risk Analyst in Florida

Dig into every angle of a risk analyst salary ($84,511 median) in Florida — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $84,511 in Florida

What you can afford on $84,511 in Florida

Tax brackets on $84,511 in Florida

$350,000 mortgage in Florida

Retirement at 30 earning $80,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Risk Analyst salary in Jacksonville

Drill down to city-level salary data for Jacksonville, Florida.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median risk analyst salary in Florida?

The median risk analyst salary in Florida is $84,511, compared to a national median of $91,860.