Home / Job Salaries / Corporate Counsel Salary in Colorado

Corporate Counsel Salary in Colorado

Explore corporate counsel salaries in Colorado including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in CO
$127,775
Monthly: $10,648
Biweekly: $4,914
Entry Level
$70,070
Monthly: $5,839
Biweekly: $2,695
Senior Level
$214,333
Monthly: $17,861
Biweekly: $8,244
Job Growth
17%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$70,070$127,775$214,333
Monthly$5,839$10,648$17,861
Biweekly$2,695$4,914$8,244
Weekly$1,348$2,457$4,122
Hourly$34$61$103

CO vs National Comparison

National Median
$125,270
CO Median
$127,775
Difference
+$2,505
Multiplier
1.02x
National
CO

About This Career

Provide legal advice and representation for corporations.

Education

Juris Doctor (JD) and Bar license; corporate experience required

Key Skills

Corporate LawLegal CounselNegotiationRisk Management

Compare States

See how Colorado compares to other states for corporate counsel salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other legal jobs in Colorado:

Lawyer (Attorney)ParalegalLegal SecretaryJudge

Explore Related Data for a Corporate Counsel in Colorado

Dig into every angle of a corporate counsel salary ($127,775 median) in Colorado — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $127,775 in Colorado

What you can afford on $127,775 in Colorado

Tax brackets on $127,775 in Colorado

$500,000 mortgage in Colorado

Retirement at 30 earning $120,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Corporate Counsel salary in Denver

Drill down to city-level salary data for Denver, Colorado.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median corporate counsel salary in Colorado?

The median corporate counsel salary in Colorado is $127,775, compared to a national median of $125,270.