Home / Job Salaries / Curriculum Developer Salary in Colorado

Curriculum Developer Salary in Colorado

Explore curriculum developer salaries in Colorado including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in CO
$79,264
Monthly: $6,605
Biweekly: $3,049
Entry Level
$47,559
Monthly: $3,963
Biweekly: $1,829
Senior Level
$108,988
Monthly: $9,082
Biweekly: $4,192
Job Growth
16%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$47,559$79,264$108,988
Monthly$3,963$6,605$9,082
Biweekly$1,829$3,049$4,192
Weekly$915$1,524$2,096
Hourly$23$38$52

CO vs National Comparison

National Median
$77,710
CO Median
$79,264
Difference
+$1,554
Multiplier
1.02x
National
CO

About This Career

Design and develop educational curricula and learning materials.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Education or subject area; Master's preferred

Key Skills

Curriculum DesignLearning TheoryContent DevelopmentAssessment

Compare States

See how Colorado compares to other states for curriculum developer salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other education jobs in Colorado:

Elementary School TeacherHigh School TeacherSpecial Education TeacherSchool Counselor

Explore Related Data for a Curriculum Developer in Colorado

Dig into every angle of a curriculum developer salary ($79,264 median) in Colorado — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $79,264 in Colorado

What you can afford on $79,264 in Colorado

Tax brackets on $79,264 in Colorado

$300,000 mortgage in Colorado

Retirement at 30 earning $80,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Curriculum Developer salary in Denver

Drill down to city-level salary data for Denver, Colorado.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median curriculum developer salary in Colorado?