Home / Job Salaries / Graphic Designer Salary in Oregon

Graphic Designer Salary in Oregon

Explore graphic designer salaries in Oregon including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in OR
$63,330
Monthly: $5,278
Biweekly: $2,436
Entry Level
$37,124
Monthly: $3,094
Biweekly: $1,428
Senior Level
$89,536
Monthly: $7,461
Biweekly: $3,444
Job Growth
17%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$37,124$63,330$89,536
Monthly$3,094$5,278$7,461
Biweekly$1,428$2,436$3,444
Weekly$714$1,218$1,722
Hourly$18$30$43

OR vs National Comparison

National Median
$63,330
OR Median
$63,330
Difference
$0
Multiplier
1.00x
National
OR

About This Career

Create visual designs for print and digital media.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Graphic Design or related field

Key Skills

Adobe Creative SuiteVisual DesignTypographyDigital Art

Compare States

See how Oregon compares to other states for graphic designer salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other creative & media jobs in Oregon:

Video EditorContent WriterPhotographerArt Director

Explore Related Data for a Graphic Designer in Oregon

Dig into every angle of a graphic designer salary ($63,330 median) in Oregon — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $63,330 in Oregon

What you can afford on $63,330 in Oregon

Tax brackets on $63,330 in Oregon

$250,000 mortgage in Oregon

Retirement at 30 earning $60,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Graphic Designer salary in Portland

Drill down to city-level salary data for Portland, Oregon.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator