Home / Job Salaries / Mediator Salary in Oklahoma

Mediator Salary in Oklahoma

Explore mediator salaries in Oklahoma including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in OK
$76,960
Monthly: $6,413
Biweekly: $2,960
Entry Level
$46,176
Monthly: $3,848
Biweekly: $1,776
Senior Level
$107,744
Monthly: $8,979
Biweekly: $4,144
Job Growth
15%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$46,176$76,960$107,744
Monthly$3,848$6,413$8,979
Biweekly$1,776$2,960$4,144
Weekly$888$1,480$2,072
Hourly$22$37$52

OK vs National Comparison

National Median
$96,200
OK Median
$76,960
Difference
-$19,240
Multiplier
0.80x
National
OK

About This Career

Facilitate resolution of disputes between parties.

Education

Bachelor's degree; mediation certification required

Key Skills

Conflict ResolutionCommunicationNegotiationActive Listening

Compare States

See how Oklahoma compares to other states for mediator salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other legal jobs in Oklahoma:

Lawyer (Attorney)ParalegalLegal SecretaryJudge

Explore Related Data for a Mediator in Oklahoma

Dig into every angle of a mediator salary ($76,960 median) in Oklahoma — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $76,960 in Oklahoma

What you can afford on $76,960 in Oklahoma

Tax brackets on $76,960 in Oklahoma

$300,000 mortgage in Oklahoma

Retirement at 30 earning $75,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Mediator salary in Oklahoma City

Drill down to city-level salary data for Oklahoma City, Oklahoma.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median mediator salary in Oklahoma?

The median mediator salary in Oklahoma is $76,960, compared to a national median of $96,200.