Home / Job Salaries / Operations Manager Salary in New York

Operations Manager Salary in New York

Explore operations manager salaries in New York including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in NY
$157,875
Monthly: $13,156
Biweekly: $6,072
Entry Level
$93,064
Monthly: $7,755
Biweekly: $3,579
Senior Level
$216,040
Monthly: $18,003
Biweekly: $8,309
Job Growth
18%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$93,064$157,875$216,040
Monthly$7,755$13,156$18,003
Biweekly$3,579$6,072$8,309
Weekly$1,790$3,036$4,155
Hourly$45$76$104

NY vs National Comparison

National Median
$126,300
NY Median
$157,875
Difference
+$31,575
Multiplier
1.25x
National
NY

About This Career

Oversee daily operations and ensure efficiency and productivity.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Business or related field

Key Skills

Operations ManagementProcess ImprovementBudget ManagementLeadership

Compare States

See how New York compares to other states for operations manager salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other business & finance jobs in New York:

AccountantFinancial AnalystMarketing ManagerHuman Resources Manager

Explore Related Data for a Operations Manager in New York

Dig into every angle of a operations manager salary ($157,875 median) in New York — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $157,875 in New York

What you can afford on $157,875 in New York

Tax brackets on $157,875 in New York

$650,000 mortgage in New York

Retirement at 30 earning $150,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Operations Manager salary in New York

Drill down to city-level salary data for New York, New York.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median operations manager salary in New York?