Home / Job Salaries / Product Manager Salary in Pennsylvania

Product Manager Salary in Pennsylvania

Explore product manager salaries in Pennsylvania including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in PA
$121,600
Monthly: $10,133
Biweekly: $4,677
Entry Level
$80,750
Monthly: $6,729
Biweekly: $3,106
Senior Level
$161,500
Monthly: $13,458
Biweekly: $6,212
Job Growth
26%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$80,750$121,600$161,500
Monthly$6,729$10,133$13,458
Biweekly$3,106$4,677$6,212
Weekly$1,553$2,338$3,106
Hourly$39$58$78

PA vs National Comparison

National Median
$128,000
PA Median
$121,600
Difference
-$6,400
Multiplier
0.95x
National
PA

About This Career

Lead product development and strategy for software or technology products.

Education

Bachelor's degree; MBA preferred

Key Skills

Product StrategyAnalyticsLeadershipMarket Research

Compare States

See how Pennsylvania compares to other states for product manager salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other technology jobs in Pennsylvania:

Software EngineerData ScientistCybersecurity AnalystDevOps Engineer

Explore Related Data for a Product Manager in Pennsylvania

Dig into every angle of a product manager salary ($121,600 median) in Pennsylvania — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $121,600 in Pennsylvania

What you can afford on $121,600 in Pennsylvania

Tax brackets on $121,600 in Pennsylvania

$500,000 mortgage in Pennsylvania

Retirement at 30 earning $120,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

Product Manager salary in Philadelphia

Drill down to city-level salary data for Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median product manager salary in Pennsylvania?