Home / Job Salaries / UX Designer Salary in Colorado

UX Designer Salary in Colorado

Explore ux designer salaries in Colorado including median pay, entry-level and senior compensation, and how it compares to the national average.

Median Salary in CO
$107,100
Monthly: $8,925
Biweekly: $4,119
Entry Level
$63,240
Monthly: $5,270
Biweekly: $2,432
Senior Level
$144,840
Monthly: $12,070
Biweekly: $5,571
Job Growth
22%
Projected 10-year growth

Salary Breakdown

Pay PeriodEntry LevelMedianSenior
Annual$63,240$107,100$144,840
Monthly$5,270$8,925$12,070
Biweekly$2,432$4,119$5,571
Weekly$1,216$2,060$2,785
Hourly$30$51$70

CO vs National Comparison

National Median
$105,000
CO Median
$107,100
Difference
+$2,100
Multiplier
1.02x
National
CO

About This Career

Design user interfaces and experiences for digital products and applications.

Education

Bachelor's degree in Design, HCI, or related field

Key Skills

FigmaUser ResearchWireframingPrototypingVisual Design

Compare States

See how Colorado compares to other states for ux designer salaries:

TXCANYFLCO

Compare Jobs

Compare salaries for other technology jobs in Colorado:

Software EngineerData ScientistCybersecurity AnalystDevOps Engineer

Explore Related Data for a UX Designer in Colorado

Dig into every angle of a ux designer salary ($107,100 median) in Colorado — take-home pay, affordability, taxes, mortgage, retirement, and city-level data.

Take-home pay on $107,100 in Colorado

What you can afford on $107,100 in Colorado

Tax brackets on $107,100 in Colorado

$450,000 mortgage in Colorado

Retirement at 30 earning $100,000

Savings benchmarks and projections for your income level.

UX Designer salary in Denver

Drill down to city-level salary data for Denver, Colorado.

Related Tools

Salary CalculatorNet Worth CalculatorMortgage Calculator

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the median ux designer salary in Colorado?

The median ux designer salary in Colorado is $107,100, compared to a national median of $105,000.